Record Details (Hamilton Sledgehammers)

COVID - 19
Print2019-2020 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament13841352314761383527151027358
Regular Season1146116371054126302191024267
Overall24121025160241210264654824204115125
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
COMPETITIVE (TEAM 3)8350163272321425155823057
REC. OPEN (TEAM 2)825182595402520177913345
U15 REC. (TEAM 1)8701273853025201612315223
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barry's Bay 101006101002202008
Brampton The Wickenheisers110030000000110030
Buffalo Sabres54101832110957520278
Columbus Blue Jackets101014000000101014
Durham Steelhawks10101810103112020419
Elmvale Bears 33001111100714400182
Elmvale Bears - Team 2000000110051110051
Islanders Sledge Hockey000000110051110051
Kawartha Blazers31206162011175131723
Kitchener-Waterloo Sidewinders1010051010162020111
London Blizzard202018110021312039
Mississauga Cruisers11002143101485410169
Montréal Pirates110010110043220053
Montreal Rockets000000100122100122
North Bay Icebreakers211045000000211045
Northumberland Predators1001223300834301105
Philadelphia Hammerheads100111101014201125
Pittsburgh Mighty Penguins000000101015101015
Red Dawgs000000101012101012
Woolwich Thrashers000000101003101003
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Bewdley Community Centre000000110041110041
Cornerstone arena000000110050110050
Elmvale arena000000110051110051
Hamilton Chedoke Arena114611637000000114611637
Iceland Arena000000110052110052
Iroquois arena00000010103111010311
Norwood arena000000100111100111
Paul J Yakabuskie CC000000101002101002
Rim Park000000101016101016
Sixteen Miles Sports Complex000000101005101005
South Fletcher's Sportsplex7610205742121151410314120
Western Fair Sports Centre6231151884401921146713439
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from hamiltonsledgehammers.ca on Friday, April 3, 2020 at 4:21 PM